Saturday, September 25, 2010

A year passed by

A recap from 26th Sept 2009 - 26th Sept 2010

I was 30 years old a year back then... feeling out of blue on that day since I thought I never ever could reach my dreams but then to realize I got everything once I took a look at my dear husband and daughter...

This year... as usual I didn't plan anything AT ALL... guess growing in a family who never cared about birthday event but do care about each other make me feel there's nothing wrong by doing nothing... but my feeling towards birthday does slightly change when I got a bf that turns into my hubby... biasa laa... then I back to my normal ritual.. doing nothing on my birthday.. ada ler keluar makan2 dgn hubby dan anak but nothing big.. nothing out of ordinary...

But things do change.. I've growing older.. maybe meanier.. maybe nastier... lemonnier(thanks to you Aida!)... maybe softer (courtesy of Maryati)... in a year.. I've lost a friend that turn into a thorn in my heart... I've lost a friend who got to move to another town but our friendship never out of fire (yeah yeah it's u, Jie).. I've got a few dear friend (a few gonna get marry next year.. yayy!!)... I've managed successfully without trying even to gain more weight... LOL...

Maybe I'm a loud person that make ppl wanna puke.. maybe I slash a few heart who choose to cry their heart out sadly not in front of me but become a coward by slashing me using the third person quote (boy aren't they stupid!) but I know deep in my heart.. I'm still a gud friend... sekali sekala puji diri sendiri, apalah salahnya...

I am not a perfect person... no one ever be... but try to be... but I think I got a perfect life by having a husband, a daughter, a dear family and friends, a job that I love... everything is perect when all imperfectness blend together... and when we feel complete.. we are completed...

Thanks to Mr Fadhly to be a perfect husband for the imperfect wife like me... our imperfectness makes us perfected each other yaa...

Thanks to my daughter to be the sweetest daughter that I could ever wanted...

Thanks to my parents who raised me... taught me... loves me...

Thanks to my brother and sisters for all that we share...

Thanks to my dear friends for bringing an extra sunshine of my life...

Thanks to the ex-friend that put a thorn in my heart successfully... I never felt so hurt and stupid like this like forever maybe...

Thanks to dear life for give me a life lesson...

And thank you Allah for let me breath another day to share this life with ppl I love....

Hepi birthday for me!

This pic taken on the last day become a 30 years old woman... what a year!

P/S : Cake and gift could be send to me anytime... ok... LOL... it's a joke ok... chill out yeah...

2 comments:

asamkeping said...

Semoga berbahagia selalu..

MonaAFMZ said...

To asamkeping,
TYWM